Charlotte-area regional high school football standings, schedule 10.11.17

Friday, 13 October 2017, 07:47:45 PM. Here are high school football conference standings for schools in the Charlotte region, along with complete league schedules for Friday

SOUTHERN MECK 7 4A

League

All

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

Harding

3

0

7

1

279

136

West Meck

2

1

6

2

310

180

Providence

1

1

4

3

207

180

South Meck

1

1

1

6

100

273

Olympic

1

2

3

5

260

253

Ardrey Kell

1

2

1

7

114

245

Berry Academy

0

2

1

6

130

264

Friday

Ardrey Kell 37, South Mecklenburg 26

Harding 51, Berry Academy 12

West Mecklenburg 49, Olympic 35

Friday

Ardrey Kell at Harding, 7

South Mecklenburg at Berry Academy, 7

Providence at West Mecklenburg, 7

SOUTHWESTERN 4A

League

All

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

Hickory Ridge

3

0

7

0

230

87

Butler

3

0

5

1

130

112

Myers Park

2

1

6

1

205

86

East Mecklenburg

2

1

4

3

168

123

Porter Ridge

2

1

4

3

216

170

Garinger

0

3

1

6

42

270

Independence

0

3

1

6

118

247

Rocky River

0

3

0

7

70

144

Friday

Butler 28, Myers Park 7

East Mecklenburg 44, Garinger 0

Hickory Ridge 28, Rocky River 6

Porter Ridge 42, Independence 8

Friday

Butler at Independence, 7

East Mecklenburg at Rocky River, 7

Porter Ridge at Garinger, 7

Hickory Ridge at Myers Park, 7

I-MECK 4A

League

All

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

Mallard Creek

3

0

7

0

246

67

North Meck

3

0

7

0

214

79

Hough

3

0

5

2

270

130

Vance

2

1

5

2

269

105

West Charlotte

1

2

3

4

97

143

Mooresville

0

3

2

5

94

168

Lake Norman

0

3

1

6

134

231

Hopewell

0

3

0

7

16

366

Friday

North Mecklenburg 44, Hopewell 0

Hough 62, Lake Norman 20

Mallard Creek 33, West Charlotte 0

Vance 28, Mooresville 14

Friday

Mallard Creek at Hopewell, 7

Hough at North Mecklenburg, 7

Mooresville at Lake Norman

West Charlotte at Vance, 7

SANDHILLS 4A

League

All

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

Fay. 71st

3

0

6

1

240

63

Scotland

3

0

5

1

261

136

Richmond

2

1

4

3

223

179

Fay. Jack Britt

2

1

4

3

176

173

Pinecrest

1

2

4

3

193

145

Lumberton

1

2

2

5

133

212

Purnell Swett

0

3

3

4

209

214

Hoke County

0

3

0

7

168

355

Friday

Fayetteville Britt 41, Richmond Senior 20

Pinecrest 38, Purnell Swett 20

Scotland County 61, Hoke County 20

Fayetteville 71st 50, Lumberton 14

Friday

Richmond County at Hoke County

Fayetteville Britt at Purnell Swett

Fayetteville 71st at Scotland County

Lumberton at Pinecrest

NORTHWESTERN 3A-4A

League

All

 

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

Alexander (3A)

3

0

7

0

282

160

Watauga (4A)

2

1

6

1

317

176

Freedom (3A)

2

1

5

2

225

105

West Caldwell (3A)

2

1

5

2

234

239

Hickory (3A)

1

2

3

4

221

206

St. Stephens (3A)

1

2

2

5

156

218

South Caldwell (4A)

1

2

1

6

123

290

McDowell (4A)

0

3

1

6

140

218

Friday

Alexander Central 33, Freedom 27

Watauga 49, Hickory 42

West Caldwell 33, St. Stephens 21

South Caldwell 46, McDowell 27

Friday

McDowell at Alexander Central

Freedom at South Caldwell

West Caldwell at Hickory

Watauga at St. Stephens

BIG SOUTH 3A

League

All

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

Kings Mountain

3

0

6

1

275

116

Crest

3

0

5

2

181

115

Hunter Huss

2

1

4

3

231

125

Ashbrook

2

1

3

4

184

209

Stuart Cramer

1

2

4

3

209

188

Forestview

1

2

2

5

100

253

North Gaston

0

3

2

5

183

227

Burns

0

3

1

6

138

257

Friday

Crest 38, Ashbrook 20

Stuart Cramer 28, Burns 21

Forestview 35, North Gaston 34

Kings Mountain 38, Hunter Huss 13

Friday

Kings Mountain at Ashbrook

Burns at Forestview

Hunter Huss at Crest

North Gaston at Stuart Cramer

NORTH PIEDMONT 3A

League

All

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

South Iredell

1

0

5

2

235

116

West Rowan

1

0

4

3

171

153

Carson

1

0

2

5

89

225

Statesville

0

1

5

2

192

165

East Rowan

0

1

2

5

169

232

North Iredell

0

1

0

7

52

212

Friday

Carson 26, North Iredell 13

West Rowan 54, East Rowan 27

South Iredell 49, Statesville 13

Friday

Carson at East Rowan

North Iredell at Statesville

South Iredell at West Rowan

SOUTH PIEDMONT 3A

League

All

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

A.L. Brown

1

0

6

1

243

90

Jay M. Robinson

1

0

5

2

201

112

Cox Mill

1

0

3

4

159

179

Central Cabarrus

0

1

4

3

178

204

NW Cabarrus

0

1

4

3

210

127

Concord

0

1

3

4

140

158

Friday

A.L. Brown 38, Central Cabarrus 15

Cox Mill 31, Concord 17

Jay M. Robinson 33, Northwest Cabarrus 0

Friday

A.L. Brown at Cox Mill

Northwest Cabarrus at Central Cabarrus

Jay M. Robinson at Concord

SOUTHERN CAROLINA 3A

League

All

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

Catholic

3

0

7

0

264

59

Marvin Ridge

3

0

7

0

258

79

Cuthbertson

3

0

4

3

175

124

Weddington

2

1

5

2

173

131

Sun Valley

1

2

5

2

299

180

Monroe

0

3

3

4

204

241

Parkwood

0

3

2

5

147

211

Piedmont

0

3

2

5

143

170

Friday

Charlotte Catholic 27, Sun Valley 13

Cuthbertson 34, Monroe 27

Marvin Ridge 48, Parkwood 6

Weddington 29, Piedmont 6

Friday

Piedmont at Charlotte Catholic

Marvin Ridge at Cuthbertson

Sun Valley at Monroe

Parkwood at Weddington

CENTRAL CAROLINA 2A

League

All

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

Ledford

5

0

6

1

184

123

North Davidson

4

0

6

1

282

42

Salisbury

4

0

5

1

215

67

East Davidson

3

2

5

3

215

160

Lexington

2

2

3

3

185

126

South Rowan

1

3

1

5

90

214

Thomasville

1

4

1

6

74

168

Central Davidson

0

4

0

7

32

302

West Davidson

0

5

1

6

73

220

Friday

South Rowan 32, West Davidson 20

Ledford 48, Central Davidson 14

North Davidson 48, Thomasville 0

Lexington 48, East Davidson 29

Friday

Salisbury at Ledford

Thomasville at South Rowan

Central Davidson at East Davidson

Lexington at North Davidson

(bye

NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS 2A

League

All

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

Patton

3

0

6

2

267

158

Hibriten

2

0

7

0

295

32

West Iredell

2

0

4

3

157

175

Fred T. Foard

1

2

5

3

209

232

Draughn

1

2

2

6

119

215

East Burke

0

2

1

6

66

292

Bunker Hill

0

3

0

8

94

308

Friday

Draughn 20, Bunker Hill 13

Patton 63, East Burke 0

Hibriten 50, Fred T. Foard 6

Friday

Bunker Hill at East Burke

Hibriten at Draughn

Patton at West Iredell

(bye

ROCKY RIVER 2A

League

All

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

Mount Pleasant

1

0

5

2

235

82

Forest Hills

1

0

3

4

211

269

Anson

1

0

1

6

142

287

E. Montgomery

0

1

6

1

218

141

West Stanly

0

1

2

5

156

290

Central Academy

0

1

0

7

6

401

Friday

Anson 36, East Montgomery 21

Mount Pleasant 60, Central Academy 0

Forest Hills 35, West Stanly 21

Friday

Anson County at Mount Pleasant

Central Academy at West Stanly

Forest Hills at East Montgomery

SOUTH FORK 2A

League

All

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

Maiden

3

0

7

0

282

90

Newton-Conover

3

0

6

1

305

79

East Lincoln

3

0

4

3

113

104

North Lincoln

1

2

3

4

293

211

West Lincoln

1

2

3

4

218

212

Lincolnton

1

2

2

5

154

237

Lake Norman Charter

0

3

3

4

141

230

Bandys

0

3

2

5

151

235

Friday

Lincolnton 42, Bandys 21

East Lincoln 35, North Lincoln 21

Maiden 64, Lake Norman Charter 14

Newton-Conover 58, West Lincoln 8

Friday

Bandys at East Lincoln

Newton-Conover at Lake Norman Charter

Lincolnton at West Lincoln

Maiden at North Lincoln

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC 2A

League

All

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

South Point

1

0

7

0

283

47

Shelby

1

0

6

1

195

78

East Rutherford

1

0

5

2

245

89

R-S Central

0

1

2

5

107

264

Chase

0

1

1

6

103

238

East Gaston

0

1

1

6

96

289

Friday

Shelby 63, Chase 0

South Point 56, East Gaston 0

East Rutherford 47, R-S Central 0

Friday

Chase at East Gaston

East Rutherford at South Point

R-S Central at Shelby

MOUNTAIN VALLEY 1A-2A

League

All

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

East Wilkes (1A)

3

0

7

0

342

77

Wilkes Cent. (2A)

3

0

5

2

247

163

Starmount (1A)

2

1

3

4

153

183

Ashe County (2A)

2

1

2

5

212

289

N. Wilkes (2A)

1

2

5

2

268

147

W. Wilkes (2A)

1

2

5

2

283

206

Alleghany (1A)

0

3

4

3

158

147

Elkin (1A)

0

3

2

5

162

269

Friday

North Wilkes 35, Ashe County 32

West Wilkes 34, Alleghany 17

East Wilkes 52, Starmount 7

Wilkes Central 69, Elkin 26

Friday

Ashe County at Wilkes Central

Elkin at North Wilkes

Starmount at West Wilkes

Alleghany at East Wilkes

WESTERN HIGHLANDS 1A-2A

League

All

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

Mountain Heritage (2A)

1

0

6

0

261

48

Polk County (1A)

1

0

5

2

194

116

Madison (2A)

1

0

3

4

265

265

Mitchell (1A)

0

1

6

1

275

99

Avery County (1A)

0

1

2

5

194

280

Swannanoa Owen (2A)

0

1

0

6

68

210

Friday

Madison 52, Avery County 34

Mountain Heritage 30, Mitchell 20

Polk County 28, Swannanoa Owen 14

Friday

Polk County at Avery County

Madison at Mitchell

Swannanoa Owen at Mountain Heritage

SOUTHERN PIEDMONT 1A

League

All

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

Bessemer City

3

0

7

0

206

75

T. Jefferson Academy

3

0

7

0

296

102

Mtn. Island Charter

2

1

5

2

287

120

Comm. School of Davidson

2

1

3

4

224

254

Union Academy

1

2

4

3

230

110

Pine Lake Prep

1

2

3

4

117

152

Cherryville

0

3

2

5

124

244

Highland Tech

0

3

2

5

88

200

Friday

Bessemer City 8, Union Academy 7

Mountain Island Charter 48, Cherryville 6

Thomas Jefferson Academy 63, Community School of Davidson 42

Pine Lake Prep 30, Highland Tech 0

Friday

Bessemer City at Pine Lake Prep

Cherryville at Union Academy

Mountain Island Charter at Community School of Davidson

Thomas Jefferson Academy at Highland Tech

YADKIN VALLEY 1A

League

All

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

North Rowan

3

0

6

1

249

118

North Stanly

3

0

6

1

308

96

W. Montgomery

2

1

5

2

290

112

Albemarle

2

1

3

4

60

115

South Stanly

2

1

3

4

169

137

Chatham Central

0

3

1

6

66

279

North Moore

0

3

1

6

86

197

South Davidson

0

3

1

6

44

244

Friday

North Rowan 41, Albemarle 7

North Stanly 62, South Davidson 0

South Stanly 34, North Moore 0

West Montgomery 61, Chatham Central 0

Friday

Albemarle at North Stanly, 7

Chatham Central at North Rowan, 7

West Montgomery at South Stanly, 7

South Davidson at North Moore, 7

CISAA

League

All

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

Providence Day

1

0

6

1

259

112

Clt. Christian

1

0

5

1

279

102

Clt. Latin

0

1

5

2

234

112

Country Day

0

1

4

3

133

141

Friday

Charlotte Christian 42, Charlotte Country Day 0

Charlotte Latin 38, Rock Hill Franklin Christian 14

Friday

Charlotte Country Day at Providence Day, 7

Metrolina Christian at Charlotte Christian

Arden Christ School at Charlotte Latin

NCISAA WEST

League

All

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

Christ School

2

0

6

0

211

62

Metrolina Christian

2

0

6

1

323

135

Hickory Grove Christian

1

0

3

4

145

208

Northside Christian

1

1

2

5

108

196

Rabun Gap-Nacoochee

0

1

2

5

112

242

Asheville School

0

2

3

4

173

258

Victory Christian

0

2

0

5

6

123

Friday

Metrolina Christian 61, Asheville School 10

Northside Christian 46, Victory Christian 0

Arden Christ School 49, Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (GA) 9

Friday

Hickory Grove Christian at Victory Christian

Metrolina Christian at Charlotte Christian

Commonwealth Charter at Northside Christian

Arden Christ School at Charlotte Latin

Saturday

Asheville School at Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (GA), 2

PIEDMONT SIX

League

All

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

Statesville Christian

2

0

7

0

361

37

High Point Christian

2

0

6

1

204

90

Cannon School

1

1

4

3

200

97

Southlake Christian

1

1

3

3

146

150

Concord First Assembly

0

2

3

4

205

224

Christ the King

0

2

2

5

84

254

Friday

High Point Christian 14, Cannon School 7

Statesville Christian 66, Concord First Assembly 21

Christ the King 9, Commonwealth Charter 6

Friday

Statesville Christian at Cannon School

Christ the King at Concord First Assembly

High Point Christian at Southlake Christian

OTHER N.C. INDEPENDENTS

W

L

PF

PA

Carolina Pride

4

3

148

220

New Covenant Knights

1

0

64

13

Hickory Hawks

1

4

111

136

Cabarrus Stallions

1

7

50

322

Commonwealth Ch.

0

5

6

168

Friday

Christ the King 9, Commonwealth Charter 6

Simpsonville (SC) Southside Christian 51, Hickory Hawks 7

Saturday

Anderson (SC) Cavaliers 36, Cabarrus Stallions 0

Friday

Robbinsville at Hickory Hawks

Commonwealth Charter at Northside Christian

Carolina Pride at Central Pageland (SC)

Saturday

Carolina Crusaders vs. Carolina Pride, at Central Cabarrus High

SOUTH CAROLINA

REGION 4 5A

League

All

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

Northwestern

1

0

4

3

176

191

Rock Hill

1

0

2

5

155

247

Fort Mill

1

1

4

3

179

173

Nation Ford

1

1

3

4

130

179

Clover

0

2

3

4

206

197

Friday

Fort Mill 38, Clover 30

Rock Hill 36, Nation Ford 14

Friday

Northwestern at Clover

Fort Mill at Rock Hill

Duncan Byrnes at Nation Ford

REGION 3 4A

League

All

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

South Pointe

2

0

7

0

299

69

York

2

0

6

1

232

141

Westwood

1

1

4

3

160

243

Lancaster

1

1

3

4

151

175

Ridge View

0

2

4

3

184

178

Richland NE

0

2

3

4

134

208

Friday

Lancaster 25, Richland Northeast 23

South Pointe 48, Blythewood Westwood 7

York 59, Columbia Ridge View 26

Friday

Lancaster at South Pointe

Blythewood Westwood at York

Ridge View at Richland Northeast

REGION 4 3A

League

All

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

Chester

2

0

7

1

359

160

Fairfield Central

2

0

6

2

252

120

Camden

0

1

1

6

147

241

Indian Land

0

1

1

6

157

209

Columbia

0

2

2

5

141

169

Friday

Chester 48, Columbia 28

Fairfield Central 27, Camden 7

Friday

Chester at Camden

Indian Land at Columbia

(bye

REGION 4 2A

League

All

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

Cheraw

4

0

7

1

355

124

Lee Central

3

0

7

0

224

71

Central Pageland

2

2

4

4

176

162

Chesterfield

1

2

5

2

270

166

Andrew Jackson

1

2

3

4

142

145

Buford

0

2

4

2

139

174

North Central

0

3

2

5

129

223

Friday

Chesterfield 31, Buford 14

Lee Central 14, Central Pageland 12

Cheraw 49, North Central 14

Andrew Jackson 48, Great Falls 0

Friday

Andrew Jackson at Chesterfield

North Central at Buford

Cheraw at Lee Central

Carolina Pride at Central Pageland

REGION 2 1A

League

All

W

L

W

L

PF

PA

Lewisville

1

1

6

2

284

138

Timmonsville

2

0

5

3

262

149

Lamar

1

0

7

0

261

47

Great Falls

0

1

0

6

49

260

McBee

0

2

0

7

97

301

Friday

Lamar 30, Lewisville 6

Timmonsville 22, McBee 14

Andrew Jackson 48, Great Falls 0

Friday

Great Falls at McBee

Timmonsville at Lamar

S.C. INDEPENDENTS

W

L

PF

PA

Carolina Crusaders

2

4

108

154

Franklin Christian

2

6

72

244

Friday

Charlotte Latin 38, Franklin Christian 14

Saturday

Tennessee Silverbacks 43, Carolina Crusaders 23

Saturday

Carolina Crusaders vs. Cabarrus Stallions, at Central Cabarrus High

...Read more
Share this

    You might also like